Kunsthalle Weishaupt - Ulm, Germany, BW
32U E 573550 N 5360951
This is the 'Kunsthalle Weishaupt' (Art Galery Weishaupt) an art museum located in Ulm, Germany, Baden-Württemberg. It can be found opposite to the city hall at the 'Hans-und-Sophie-Scholl-Platz 1'. It has its own entry at the Wikipedia.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The museum was opened in 2007. It's a private museum for modern art. It was built and paid by Siegfried Weishaupt. The building costs were 10,000,000 Euro. It was planed by the architect Wolfram Wöhr, who studied by Richard Meier.

The museum houses a lot of modern paintings and art works created by famous international artists like Roy Lichtenstein, Andy Warhol, Keith Haring, Karl Gerstner and many others.