Oklahoma City chapter - American Red Cross, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA
Oklahoma City Chapter, American Red Cross 601 NE 6th St., Oklahoma City, OK, 73104 405-228-9500

The American Red Cross offers a wide range of programs, services and educational opportunities that help individuals, families and communities prevent, prepare for and respond to emergencies.

Community Disaster Education

Disasters and emergency situations strike at any moment. Get the facts you need before, during and after an event. The American Red Cross Serving Oklahoma offers a Community Disaster Education program that helps build a steady foundation of prevention in our community. Our education programs focus on numerous topics for all ages.

Disaster Services

The American Red Cross prides itself in responding to a disaster in a moments notice. Whether there is an ice storm, fire, tornado, flood, or even an earthquake the Red Cross is there.

Health & Safety Services

For nearly a century, the Red Cross has been saving lives through health and safety education and training. From first aid, CPR/AED and bloodborne pathogens training to swimming instruction, lifeguarding and babysitting courses, Red Cross programs help people lead safer and healthier lives.

International Services

The American Red Cross helps vulnerable people around the world to prevent, prepare for, and respond to disasters, complex humanitarian emergencies, and life-threatening health conditions.

Service to the Armed Forces

American Red Cross Services to the Armed Forces (SAF) helps military members and military families cope with separation and other special needs related to service in the armed forces.

Volunteer Services

The American Red Cross Serving Oklahoma could have just the opportunity you’re looking for—from training to respond to disasters to supporting a blood drive—from delivering messages to members of our military to connecting families displaced by conflict.

Emblem(s): Red Cross

Type: Building