La Quinta Inn & Conference Center - Davenport, IA
Pets stay free, free WiFi and military discounts
Location: Iowa, United States

County of inn: Scott County
Location of inn: Eastmere Court & Kimberly Rd., Davenport

"The La Quinta Inn Davenport & Conference Center is located in Davenport, IA in the heart of the Quad Cities. Our property amenities include an indoor heated pool, open 10 AM till 10 PM , 24-hour business center, 24-hour fitness center, 24-hour laundry facility, and complimentary parking. Enjoy our complimentary Bright Side Breakfast TM with waffles, scrambled eggs, sausage, biscuits and gravy, cereal, fresh fruit, yogurt, pastries and more served from 6am - 9am daily. The La Quinta Inn Davenport & Conference Center is located in Davenport, Iowa, right in heart of the Quad Cities. We are pleased to offer 24 hour amenities for the convenience of our guests, including; a fitness center, laundry facility and Bright Side Market. Whether it be for fitness, parties or family fun, enjoy our indoor heated pool anytime of the year!

"Our rooms include various options to surprise and delight. All rooms include comfortable pillowtop beds, desks, 32” HDTV, complimentary high speed WiFi, and 1 cup coffeemaker. Try one of our rooms with a mini-fridge and microwave, or a sleeper sofa.

"Our Davenport, IA conference facilities are perfect for small and medium sized meetings. The hotel has over 3000 square feet of meeting space with a large banquet room for 120 people. For smaller meetings, our banquet space divides into 2 smaller rooms with a maximum capacity of 60 people, or enjoys the separate Hawkeye room with room for 50 people.

"The hotel is centrally located to many Quad City attractions including John Deere Headquarters, John Deer Commons, the Quad City River Bandits (A Baseball Affiliate for the Houston Astros), and three area casinos (Isle of Capri, Jumers, and Rhythm City). The Quad City International Airport is only a 12 minute drive away. We are 4 miles from the historic St. Ambrose University and its highly acclaimed Galvin Fine Arts Center. We are within walking distance to restaurants like Red Lobster, Texas Roadhouse, Arby’s, Applebee’s, Steak and Shake, and Panera Bread." ~ La Quinta Inn Davenport

3330 East Kimberly Rd, Davenport, IA 52807