Town House - High Pavement - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
30U E 624601 N 5868448
A 3D representation of a Town House, Nottingham. Situated outside the Naughty Taco Mexican Restaurant, High Pavement. Designed for the visually impaired with legend in braille - Town House, 18th Century
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

This is No.1 in a trail of other landmarks around Nottingham.

"Urquhart House formerly known as: Nos.3 AND 5 and St Mary's Buildings HIGH PAVEMENT. House, now offices. Late C18, altered C19, restored 1991. Brick, rendered, with slate roof. Plinth and sill bands. 2 storeys plus attics; 5 window range. Joinery all renewed. Central panelled double door with overlight, and above it, a single casement. On each side, a canted wooden bay window, 2 storeys, with a 24-pane sash on each floor. To left, a narrow single casement on each floor. To right, a cart entrance, and above it, a 2-light casement. Above again, 2 gabled dormers."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Address and Hours Available to the Public: