Judson Collins Memorial Cemetery - Washtenaw County, MI
16T E 740114 N 4700703
The Judson Collins Memorial Cemetery is located at the end of a dirt road off of Roepke Road, southwest of Unadilla, MI. Findagrave lists 53 burials, and there could be more, but this cemetery is inactive.
Location: Michigan, United States

The cemetery is also known as the Collins Family Cemetery and the Collins Plain Cemetery. It is made up primarily of Collins family members and their own families, as well as a few friends. The most notable burial here is that of Judson Collins, who was a Methodist missionary to China in 1847. He founded Hwa Nan College in Foochow, but was forced to return home to deal with the tuberculosis that ultimately took his life. His grave has a marker noting it as Historic United Methodist Site 62.

The cemetery is not difficult to reach, but it is off of Roepke Road a ways. There are a few signs that point in the right direction, but for reference, the entry can be found here.

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Washtenaw County, MI

Approximate number of graves: 50+