Ceské Budejovice - Na Príkope, Praha 1, Czech republic
33U E 459000 N 5548364
CoA of the City of Ceské Budejovice on the bank building. Historical form of the CoA used from 1648 until the first third of the 20th century.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Ceské Budejovice (German: Budweis or Böhmisch Budweis, Latin: Budovicium) is a statutory city in the Czech Republic. It is the largest city in the South Bohemian Region as well as its political and commercial capital, the seat of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Ceské Budejovice, the University of South Bohemia, and the Academy of Sciences. It is located in the center of a valley of the Vltava River, at the confluence with the Malše."

source: (visit link)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town