Estates Theatre (Stavovské divadlo) - Praha, CZ
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"This magnificent theatre building from 1783 was built in the classical style and is still preserved in nearly original condition. The theatre’s history is inseparable from the musical talent of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – in particular with the world premiere of his opera Don Giovanni, which is still included in the repertoire. The Estates Theatre is part of the National Theatre, and is the scene for drama, opera and balle"

source: (visit link)

Hours of Operation:
Tours of the Estates Theatre: Guided tours for groups in Czech, English, German, French and Russian can be arranged by contacting the guided tours departement by phone or e-mail. Contact: Vladislava Bruderová, tel. +420 224 902 231, e-mail: v.bruderova@narodni-divadlo.cz Weekends: Prague City Tourism – tel. +420 221 714 161, e-mail: vlastiveda@prague.eu

Approximate amount of time needed to fully experience the attraction: Half of a day (2-5 hours)

Transportation options to the attraction: Personal Vehicle or Public Transportation