Krasna Cemetery - Near Wallis, Fort Bend County, TX
14R E 786473 N 3276936
Although the Fort Bend County website lists this cemetery as being in Rosenberg, it is actually closer to the town of Wallis.

The Texas Historical Marker states:

Krasna Settlement

In 1891, Francis Smith subdivided and sold property in this area. In 1892, he gave four acres for a school and church for Czech settlers forming the community of Krasna, which means beautiful in the Czech language. That year, local families built a school, and in 1893, it became part of Orchard Common School District. By 1894, it was part of the Krasna District, which included Connersville School for African American students. Two additional schools, Moravia and Central, were later built. Flooding and storms caused a decline of the settlement, and the Catholic Church at nearby Wallis (Austin County) attracted settlers; there was never a church at Krasna.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Wallis, Fort Bend County, TX, USA

Approximate number of graves: 160