The Podskalská Customs Office at Výton (Podskalská celnice Na Výtoni) - Praha, CZ
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"The Podskalská Customs Office at Výton is the last monument that commemorates the beautiful and forgotten times of the Podskalí settlement and the hard work of the Vltava river rafters. It's located on the river embankment in a building from the 16th century. The exhibition is dedicated to the history of the extinct Podskalí settlement, the life of its people, the history of freight and passenger transportation on the Vltava River, and the beginnings of steam navigation on the Vltava. "

source: (visit link)

Hours of Operation:
Tuesday 10.00 – 18.00 Wednesday 10.00 – 18.00 Thursday 10.00 – 18.00 Friday 10.00 – 18.00 Saturday 10.00 – 18.00 Sunday 10.00 – 18.00

Admission Prices:
basic 60 CZK reduced 30 CZK family 100 CZK