Bell Tower Carillon-Owings Mills, MD
18S E 347991 N 4367083
The Bell Tower Carillon is dedicated to all Maryland Veterans and to those who made the supreme sacrifice while serving the in the Armed Forces. It is located behind the main office building in the Maryland State Veterans Cemetery-Garrison Forest.
Location: Maryland, United States

The plaque in the front lawn beside the main office of the Maryland State Veterans Cemetery-Garrison Forest describes the dedication of the Bell Tower Carillon. It reads:

Maryland State Veterans Cemetery, Garrison Forest Baltimore County. In recognition of the 50th anniversary of America’s entry into World War II, December 7, 1941, this bell tower carillon is dedicated in memory of all Maryland veterans and to those who made the supreme sacrifice while serving in the Armed Forces of the United States of America.
Erected in 1991.
Address of Tower: