Good Shepherd Church of Christ - Brisbane - QLD - Australia
Good Shepherd Church of Christ 430 Ann St, Spring Hill
Location: Queensland, Australia

Welcome to Your Church in Brisbane City a contemporary Christian church in Brisbane city passionate about worshipping Jesus and welcoming everyone.

The vision of Your Church in Brisbane City is the same as it was when it began in 1883;

To help people in Brisbane grow personal relationships with Jesus Christ.

This historic Brisbane Church was founded as the Ann Street Church of Christ in 1883 and has been a home for Aussie Christianity for more than 130 years.

The old church organ may have been replaced by a Hillsong style worship band but the timeless gospel message remains the same. Your Church in Brisbane City is the popular name of Ann Street Church of Christ, one of Brisbane’s oldest churches.

This historic Brisbane church began in 1883 and moved to the church building at 430 Ann Street Brisbane CBD in 1898.

The church is located on the edge of Brisbane city and Spring Hill.

Reformed or Congregational Denomination: part of the Restoration Movement, which is part of the Reformed Churches

Status: Active House of Worship

Good Shepherd Church of Christ