Old Town Hall with Astronomical Clock - Praha, CZ
33U E 458559 N 5548463
The Old Town Hall was established in 1338 as the seat of the Old Town administration. The oldest part of the complex consists of a beautiful Gothic tower with a bay chapel and a unique astronomical clock – known as the Orloj.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"The Old Town Hall was established in 1338 as the seat of the Old Town administration. The oldest part of the complex consists of a beautiful Gothic tower with a bay chapel and a unique astronomical clock – known as the Orloj – where, every hour between 9 am and 11 pm, the twelve apostles appear. The Gothic Revival eastern wing of the Town Hall was destroyed during the Prague Uprising on May 8, 1945 and was never rebuilt. The guided tour includes the historical halls, the tower and the underground areas. "

source: (visit link)

Hours of Operation:
Monday 11.00 – 19.00 Tuesday 09.00 – 19.00 Wednesday 09.00 – 19.00 Thursday 09.00 – 19.00 Friday 09.00 – 19.00 Saturday 09.00 – 19.00 Sunday 09.00 – 19.00

Admission Prices:
adults 250 CZK reduced 150 CZK family 500 CZK