Galerie am Jakobsbrunnen - 25 years - Bad Cannstatt, Germany, BW
32U E 515882 N 5405744
This is the gallery 'Galerie am Jakobsbrunnen' or 'Galerie Wiedmann' in Bad Cannstatt, Germany, Baden-Württemberg. There's a marker for their 25th anniversary attached to the outher wall at their building at the 'Tuchmachergasse 6'.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The gallery was founded in 1964. It located inside an old 16th century half-timbered house. Famous artists showed their artworks in this gallery: Dalí, Picasso, Miró and Goya.

A wooden marker attached to the outher wall of the building remembers to the 25th anniversary in 1989.

Text of marker:
'25 Jahre Galerie am Jakobsbrunnen'