DRK Rettungswache, Bad Homburg, Germany
32U E 472744 N 5562415
Die für Bad Homburg zuständige Rettungswache ist in der Zeppelinstraße, direkt neben dem Krankenhaus *** The Paramedic Station responsible for the city of Bad Homburg is situated in this building in the Zeppelinstreet, next to the Hospital
Location: Hessen, Germany

In dieser Rettungswache sind sieben Rettungswagen (RTW) und Krankentransportwagen (KTW) stationiert. (visit link) Darüberhinaus starten von hier die Notarzteinsatzfahrzeuge (NEF), mit denen der Notarzt zum Einsatzort gebracht wird. (visit link) (visit link)

Vorher war die Rettungswache in der Schwalbacher Straße. Die Rettungswache hier ist seit Juli 2014 in Betrieb. Ca. 15.000 Einsätze im Jahr werden gefahren. (visit link)

*****************************************************************************

This building was built until 2014 for the new Paramedic Staion for the city of Bad Homburg. The old station was situated in the Schwalbacher Straße the new station is in the Zeppelinstraße. About 15,000 assignment were expected when the ambulance station was projected.

About seven ambulance cars are in this buildings. Also a special car is available, which brings the emergency physician (from the nearby hospital) to the required place.
Nearest Paramedic Stations