Ensay Union Church - Ensay, Vic, Australia
A small country church, with services alternating between Anglican and Uniting ministers.
Location: Victoria, Australia

The Priest-in-Charge, Reverend Thelma Langshaw, covers ChristChurch - in Omeo, St Paul - in Benambra, and the Union Church here in Ensay.

There are several 'Memorials' around this Church, but it is unknown by me whether they are for the Anglican, or Uniting congregation members. The wrought iron gates that open to the church property were erected "In Memory of: Lucy May Young, 1st January, 1987,… and Alexander T.W. Young, 25th June 1954"; by their families. There is also a small bronze plaque on the face of the top concrete step to the church, for: "In Memory of Arthur Newcomen." While, visible from the outside, but in reverse, etched onto the glass window is: "In Memory of, George and Blanche Duggan"

The Church could do with some Love and Attention, but then it may be because the Anglican congregation only meet here twice a month.

* Services: 2nd and 4th Sundays of the month, at 9am. *

Address: Great Alpine Road, Ensay, Victoria, 3895