Aultman & Taylor Tractor - Chiloquin, OR
10T E 591751 N 4721665
This old steam tractor is located at the Collier State Park Logging Museum. Admission is free, but the outdoor museum is only open from May 1 to October 1.
Location: Oregon, United States

The following is taken from tractors.wikia.com and highlights the history of the company that made this tractor on display at the Collier State Park Logging Museum:

The Aultman-Taylor Machinery Co. of Mansfield, Ohio in America had roots in C. Aultman Co. which was founded in 1859 by Cornelius Aultman and Henry Taylor who formerly was with Nichols & Shepard a Threshing machine builder. They were noted for there steam engines, threshing machines and other agricultural machinery.

It was not until 1910 or 1911 that Aultman-Taylor began to produce tractors. They introduced the Aultman-Taylor 30-60 Which became legendary. The early versions had a square radiator, but this was soon replaced by the more familiar tubular one (Looking like a section of boiler). The range of tractors was expanded over the next few years, with a smaller model the 15-30 of 1918 the most notable for its completely enclosed bonnet.

The company experienced financial problems in the depression slump and in 1924 it was taken over by Advance-Rumely Thresher co. of LaPorte, Indiana, who subsequently sold Aultman-Taylor tractors alongside their own products for a period until the remaining stock was sold.

I don't know the exact year this tractor was made but it appears to have been made between 1910 and 1924-ish. There are also parts missing on the tractor, including the overhead canopy and oil/fuel tanks on both sides near the back wheels.

You may visit a blog site that contains an article on the Aultman-Taylor tractor company and has pictures of the same tractor as the one I've waymarked and looks to have all its parts.

Engine Type: Steam

Wheel Type: Steel