OLDEST - Business In One Location - Glendale AZ
12S E 390248 N 3711383
The Desert Rose Pizza and Gastropub - 6729 N 57th Dr. - is billed as being "Glendale's Oldest Business In One Location", since 1937.
Location: Arizona, United States

From the Glendale Chamber of Commerce comes the following paragraph from a newsletter -

"When it comes to eats, Desert Rose Steakhouse is a must to see and taste. It is housed in a former Welding Company building that was built in the early 1900s, and some say it is the oldest business in one location. Owners Teresa Outzen and her husband, Pete Gliniak, bought it and brought it to life with a cool vibe. The Desert Rose is located at 6729 N. 57th Drive. For more information, call 623-937-3004." (text from (visit link) )
Type of documentation of superlative status: http://www.glendaleazchamber.org/blog/2017/08/03/20-cities-in-20-days-downtown-glendale-blossoms

Location of coordinates: 6729 N 57th Dr. Glendale, AZ