Bismarckturm - Reust/THR/Germany
Rozhledna 'Reuster Berg' - Bismarckturm bei Reust
Location: Thüringen, Germany

Bismarckturm Reust

DE

Diese 21 m hohe Bismarcksäule wurde im Jahr 1902 auf dem Reuster Berg (370 über NN) bei Ronneburg (genauer Standort: Reust in Rückersdorf/Thüringen) errichtet. Zuvor stand an gleicher Stelle eine Windmühle, die für den Bau der Säule Anfang 1901 abgerissen wurde.

ENG

This 21 m high Bismarckäule was built in 1902 on the Reusterberg (370 above sea level) near Ronneburg (exact location: Reust in Rückersdorf / Thuringia). Previously, there was a windmill at the same place, which was demolished for the construction of the column at the beginning of 1901.

CZ

Tento 21 metru vysoký Bismarckäule byl postaven v roce 1902 na Reusterbergu (370 nad morem) u Ronneburgu (presné umístení: Reust v Rückersdorfu / Durynsku). Dríve tam byl vetrný mlýn na stejném míste, který byl zboren pro stavbu sloupu na zacátku roku 1901.
Condition of Building: pretty well

Parking: yes