Galerie Vanasse-St-Lambert,Qc-Canada
An Art gallery since 2011, in St-Lambert
Location: Québec, Canada

Only a few minutes from downtown Montreal, the gallery occupies the ground floor of a historic building in the heart Saint-Lambert, a destination known by art lovers and collectors.Figurative art references the real world with the objective of creating art which is aesthetically satisfying. Figurative artists often describe the need to communicate visually the emotions and narrative behind the subject that they are seeking to portray. In addition to presenting artworks of high standards and excellence, the gallery is home to a portrait studio. Come and meet portraitist Eric Vanasse and other artists in residence. We will be happy to talk about the gallery works and the process and techniques used for portrait paintings.
Type of art sold: Figurative

Type of gallery: Profit