Grammy Musuem - Los Angeles, CA
The Grammy Museum is located at L.A. Live in downtown Los Angeles.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The GRAMMY Museum is an interactive, educational museum devoted to the history and winners of the Grammy Awards. The Museum strives to inspire its visitors to learn about musical genres and history through interactive touch-screens, videos, and recording booths. The museum also features a rich collection of historical music artifacts including costumes and instruments from the Grammy Awards, hand-written lyrics, records, and audio/video recordings.

In addition to the original in downtown Los Angeles, there is also The Grammy Museum Mississippi in Cleveland, Mississippi[1] and a Grammy Museum at Musicians Hall of Fame in Nashville, Tennessee.[2] The Grammy Museum Experience is scheduled to open in autumn 2017 at Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey."