Tebbetts Community Center - Tebbetts, MO
Located in the Community Hall, built in 1951

County of center: Callaway County
Location of center: 5544 MO-94, Tebbetts
To rent hall send email to TebbettsCommunityClub@gmail.com

"Tebbetts 1st Friday Night Dinner:
"Granny’s smothered pork loin, smash tators, green beans, corn, salad, homebaked bread, drink, homemade desserts and ice cream. Open to public. All you can eat. Adults $10, child $2.50. Come join us!" ~ Community Center Events

"Tebbetts is an unincorporated community near the Missouri River in southern Callaway County, Missouri. For more than 60 years, we have welcomed friends, neighbors and guests to our annual picnic. Our community center hosts other dinners and events throughout the year. The Katy Trail State Park, one of the longest rails-to-trails projects in the U.S., passes through our village." ~ Community center Facebook page

Type of community center: community center

Tebbetts, MO 65080