Collier Memorial State Park - Chiloquin, OR
Collier State Park is located along Hwy 97 just north of Chiloquin.
Location: Oregon, United States

From the state park website:

DAY USE AREA is open year round

MUSEUM HOURS are 8am to 8pm June- August and 8am to 4pm September-May.

Collier Memorial State Park features a campground; outdoor museum of historic logging equipment; relocated pioneer village; and a new four-corral, primitive horse camp and trailhead. At the state's finest logging museum, you'll see rare and antique logging equipment dating to the 1880s, as well as more recent pieces.

Railroad buffs will enjoy learning about the role the railroad played in logging. You can imagine the rugged woodsmen and the immense task of moving raw timber with innovation and brute force. The pioneer village gives you another insight into how these families once lived.

The Williamson River and crystal-clear Spring Creek converge in the park. The Williamson River is regionally famous for its quality trout fishery and consistently produces trophy fish. Spring Creek gushes dramatically out of a nearby spring, and then paints a picture-perfect scene as it flows through the park.

From the equestrian trailhead, you can ride north from the park across national forest land to the Jackson F. Kimball State Recreation Site and beyond.

Whether you come for the day to visit the logging museum, the pioneer village, or play along Spring Creek or even camp amongst the pines along the Williamson River - you'll discover a grand adventure at Collier.