1894 - Miethaus Taborstraße 29 - Wien, Austria
33U E 602560 N 5341444
1894 errichtetes Miethaus mit schönem Eckstein / Tenement house with beautiful cornerstone built in 1894
Location: Wien, Austria

< DE >

An der Ecke Taborstraße / Haidgasse steht dieses sehr schöne Miethaus, das 1894 von Baumeister Alois Schumacher erbaut wurde. Von wem der Entwurf stammt, ist nicht bekannt.

Auf der Höhe des 2. Stockwerks wurde ein sehr schön verzierter Eckstein mit der Inschrift "Erbaut 1894" angebracht.

Das Gebäude ist reich verziert und äußerlich in einem sehr guten Zustand.

< EN >

At the street corner Taborstraße / Haidgasse this very beautiful tenement house was built in 1894 by master builder Alois Schumacher. It is not known who designed it.

At the level of the second floor a very beautifully decorated corner stone with the inscription "Built in 1894" was installed.

The building is richly decorated and outwardly in very good condition.

Year of construction: 1894