U cerného slunce - Praha, CZ
33U E 458712 N 5548486
The late Baroque house At the Black Sun from the 2nd half of the 18th century, originally an early Gothic house, later on expanded and adapted / Pozdne barokní z 2. poloviny 18. století, puvodne rane gotický, pozdeji rozšírený a upravený.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Originally an early Gothic house (cellars preserved), later on expanded and adapted; its current appearance is from a late Baroque reconstruction in the 2nd half of the 18th century. Some rooms have Gothic, Renaissance or Baroque vaults. The singer J. Dušková, née Hambacherová (1754-1824) spent her youth her; her and her husband were friends and hosts of W. A. Mozart."

source: (visit link)

"Puvodne rane gotický dum (dochovány sklepy), pozdeji rozširovaný a upravovaný; dnešní vzhled je z pozdne barokní prestavby v 2. polovine 18. století. Nekteré místnosti mají gotické, renesancní ci barokní klenby. V dome prožila mládí pevkyne J. Hambacherová (1754–1824) provdaní Dušková; manželé Duškovi byli práteli a hostiteli W. A. Mozarta."

zdroj: (visit link)
Style: Baroque