Church of St. Anne - Vilnius, Lithuania
35U E 389973 N 6060860
St. Anne's Church (Lithuanian: Šv. Onos bažnycia) is a Roman Catholic church in Vilnius' Old Town, on the right bank of the Vilnia River. It is a prominent example of both Flamboyant Gothic and Brick Gothic styles.
Location: Lithuania

"The first church at this site, constructed of wood, was built for Anna, Grand Duchess of Lithuania, the first wife of Vytautas the Great. Originally intended for the use of Catholic Germans and other visiting Catholics, it was destroyed by a fire in 1419. The present brick church was constructed on the initiative of the King of Poland and Grand Duke of Lithuania Alexander I Jagiellon[2] in 1495–1500; the exterior of the church has remained almost unchanged since then. A reconstruction of the church, funded by Mikolaj "the Black" Radziwill and Jerzy Radziwill, was carried out following severe fire damage, in 1582. Abraomas Kulvietis preached in the church between 1538 and 1541. In 1747, the church underwent a repair under supervision of Johann Christoph Glaubitz. In 1762, side arches of the main portal were hidden in order to strengthen the support for the facade."

source: (visit link)