Keno Recreation Area Boat Ramp - Keno, OR
10T E 587390 N 4665402
This boat ramp is located in Keno Recreation Area, a seasonally-open public area from mid-May through September. Day use fees exist.
Location: Oregon, United States

The Klamath Recreation Area is privately owned by PacifiCorp, a utility company that manages many of the dams along Klamath River. The company has managed a recreation area since 1965, when the nearby Keno Dam was erected to manage water flows along the Klamath River.

This recreation area contains a campground with hookups, a large picnic area and a boat ramp for visitors to drop a boat into Klamath River and take in the scenery or do a little fishing.

The recreation area is only open during warm-weather months (mid-May through September) and charges day use and overnight fees.
Waterbody Name: Klamath River

Fee: yes