Street Arrows - Medellin, Colombia
This tourist information sign is located in downtown Medellin next to the Coltejer Building, Medellín's tallest building.
Location: Colombia

At the corner where Medellín's tallest building is located, is a tourist information signpost directing one to local parks, squares, and museums. Places noted are such as the Casa de la Memoria Museum, Bicentennial Park, the Pable Tobon Uribe Theater, Bellas Artes Palace and the Parque Berrio Station

The signpost can be seen in Google Street View.

Historic significance:
An informational signpost to direct tourists to local parks, museums, theaters and palace, some distant, some more local

Location nearest to where you live now:
Casa de le Memoria Museum