Orbost LPO - Lucky 7 - Victoria, Australia
While this Licenced Post Office looks 'the real deal' of the original built in 1897, that was demolished in 2007, and this is new replica. It is also the centre of a collection of Waymarking Departments.
Location: Victoria, Australia

When I visited Orbost, in eastern Gippsland in May, 2016, while on four weeks holiday, there was only 12 (TWELVE) Waymarks to find within a 80 km radius, and in fact only THREE within 30 km radius. [I ended up finding all within 60 km from here.] And within those 12 Waymarks in 90 km, there was only 5 different Departments!

It has taken me more than a year to get to the photos that I had taken, and combine those with all the data I had written down, so that within the last week there has been a minor explosion of Waymarks in Orbost.

Now, there are THIRTY newly Approved Waymarks, in NINE Departments, within 0.8 km. [With more than 2 more Waymarks, and at least two more Departments 'Pending'.] They current ones are in the following Departments, with a sample given.

2.  Buildings	WMWTHG	Presbyterian Church
3.  Business	WMWTWV	Newsagent
4.  Culture	WMWTHK	Silhouette Art
6.  History	WMWTWP	Timeline
8.  Monuments	WMWQTM	Non-Specific Vet. Memorial
11. Recreation	WMWTRM	Public Playground
12. Signs	WMWTWR	You Are Here
13. Structures	WMWTHF	Bell Tower
14. Technology	WMWQJY	Town Clock

I hope you enjoy this country town as much as I did in the two part days that I was here.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Buildings WMWTHG Presbyterian Ch 3. Business WMWTWV Newsagent 4. Culture WMWTHK Silhouette Art 6. History WMWTWP Timeline 8. Monuments WMWQTM Non-Specific Vet Mem 11. Recreation WMWTRM Public Playground 12. Signs WMWTWR URHere 13. Structures WMWTHF Bell Tower 14. Technology WMWQJY Town Clock

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 9