Galerie Tobias Schrade - Ulm, BW, Germany
32U E 573245 N 5360832
There's the art gallery "Tobias Schrade" which was founded over 20 years ago in berlin - located on the "little island" in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Galerie Tobias Schrade

The "Galerie Tobias Schrade" was founded in 1996 in Berlin, on the beautiful Chamissoplatz in Kreuzberg in a former butcher shop. During this time numerous contacts were made to the young art scene of the metropolis, which is still of great importance for the gallery activity.

Since 2002 the gallery, after 6 years of Berlin, has been based in the Ulmer Fischerviertel. The gallery is a platform for young art as well as for art lovers and collectors. Since its foundation, it has established itself as a guarantee for high-quality art beyond the south of Germany. Tobias Schrade has set himself the task to watch and promote current trends in contemporary art.

Thus, the gallery program includes a wide range of contemporary painting / photography / sculpture / installation and object. This can be seen in up to ten individual and group exhibitions per year.

source: [DE] Galerie Tobias Schrade

Type of art sold: see long description