Route du pont de l'Europe - Bellerive-sur-Allier - France
31T E 531390 N 5109858
Direction and distance of German cities twinned with Vichy /\ Direction et distance des villes Allemandes jumelées avec Vichy.
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

The city of Vichy is twinned with several European cities including 3 in Germany. This sign indicates the direction and the distance of these cities at the exit of the omnisport center, where the young people are raised during the exchanges.

- Wilhelmshaven (North Sea port), Lower Saxony : 1248km : French adults travels on the 1st weekend of July, during the Fête de la Rade. Cultural and economic exchanges, internships in companies.
- Bad Tölz (spa town), Bavaria : 936km : Meeting of young sportsmen for the spring holidays. Adult Trips on the Pilgrimage of St. Leonard.
- Rhein-Neckar Kreis (Heidelberg region), Baden-Württemberg : 650km : Cultural exchanges and young athletes between the two regions for the spring holidays.

La ville de Vichy est jumelée avec plusieurs villes d’Europe dont 3 en Allemagne. Ce panneau indique la direction et la distance de ces villes à la sortie du centre omnisports, lieu où sont hébergés les jeunes lors des échanges.

- Wilhelmshaven (port de la Mer du Nord), Basse Saxe : 1248km : Voyages d’adultes français le 1er week-end de juillet, à l’occasion des Fêtes de la Rade. Échanges culturels et économiques, stages en entreprise.
- Bad Tölz (ville Thermale), Bavière : 936km : Rencontres de jeunes sportifs pour les vacances de printemps. Voyages d’adultes à l’occasion du pèlerinage de la Saint Léonard.
- Rhein-Neckar Kreis (région d’Heidelberg), Baden-Württemberg : 650km : Échanges culturels et de jeunes sportifs entre les deux régions pour les vacances de printemps.
Date placed: 01/01/2011

Historic significance:
Twinning exchanges take place throughout the year. Des échanges dans le cadre du jumelage ont lieu tout au long de l'année.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Rhein-Neckar Kreis