St James Anglican, Orbost, Vic, Australia
The bell tower of the Orbost Anglican Church stands closest to the corner of Browning and Ruskin Streets.
Location: Victoria, Australia

The square Bell Tower is built in a Gothic style, to match the church. It is set at 45° to the main body of the Church, with four stepped, 'conical' short spires, one for each corner sitting on the top. There is a flag pole central to the flat top of the tower. On the northeastern face, when I was there, there was an Australian flag hanging over the side, from it.

Near the top of the Bell Tower are louvered openings with arched tops. Three of the sides have narrow slot windows lower down, that have 12 lead-joined segments with pointed arches at the tops.

Address of Tower:
Browning Street