Penny Smasher @ Karlskirche - Wien, Austria
Drei verschiedene Motive / Three different motifs
Location: Wien, Austria

< DE >

Im Eingangsbereich auf der rechten Seite der Karlskirche befindet sich dieser Souvenir-Medaille-Automat mit 3 verschiedenen Motiven. Zwei davon zeigen die Karlskirche aus verschiedenen Blickwinkeln. Das dritte ist ein Bild von Karl Borromäus, zu dessen Ehren die Karlskirche erbaut wurde.

Der Preis für die Prägung einer 5 Cent Münze beträgt 1 Euro. Zusätzlich kann man um 2 Euro eine "Memodaille" (Fertigmedaille) kaufen.

Öffnungszeiten:

Mo-Fr: 7.30-19.00
Sa: 8.30-19.00
So: 9.00-19.00

< EN >

In the entrance area on the right side of St. Charles church is this souvenir medal automat with 3 different motifs. Two of them show the St. Charles church from different angles. The third is a picture of Charles Borromeo (Karl Borromäus), in whose honor the St. Charles church was built.

The price for smashing a 5 Euro Cent coin is 1 Euro. In addition, you can buy a finished "Memodaille" (Collectors medal) for 2 Euro.

Opening hours:

Denomination: Euro Cent