St. Joseph Sisters - Reykjavik, Iceland
Ihis memorial to the St. Joseph Sisters stands on the grounds of Landakotskirkja (Landakot's Church), the cathedral of the Catholic Church in Iceland. It is located to the left of the main portal.
Location: Iceland

Köllun (English: "calling") is a larger than life size statue of a woman wearing a long dress. At the front and back of the statue, the artist made two incisions in the form of crosses (probably filled with glass) that allow the light to pass.

Köllun is a memorial to the humanitarian work of the St.Joseph sisters who worked in Iceland for more than one century.

The plaque reads:

"Kollun