Ferryman's Seafood Cafe, Lakes Entrance, Vic, Australia
This is a floating restaurant just off the Esplanade (aka Princes Highway), in Lakes Entrance.
Location: Victoria, Australia

From their website: (visit link)
"Ferryman’s Seafood Café is located on a unique floating vessel, which was once the Raymond Island car ferry. It is moored amongst the fishing fleet of Lakes Entrance. The café is open daily from 10am until late and is fully licensed.

Ferry Seafoods, our fresh fish outlet, operates on the lower level, 7 days a week, 8.30 until 5.00 pm. Lakes Entrance is the largest fishing port in Victoria and offers a large variety of seafood, year round and seasonal."

History of "Ferryman's":
"Ferryman’s Seafood Café and Ferry Seafood’s is built on what was the old Raymond Island Car Ferry which ran between Paynesville and Raymond Island in the Gippsland Lakes. The ferry was built in the late 1960’s, being placed in service in 1969. A unique feature of the old ferry is the rotating pontoons.

"In the 1960’s there was not a slipway large enough to accommodate a vessel of its size, so the ferry was designed with a unique rotating pontoons which negated the need for slipping.

"The ferry was purchased by the owners, Leanne and Brian Bolding in 1997. The ferry was brought down from Paynesville and completely stripped back to bare frames, and blasted and painted. Local Architect Anthony Lake drew up the design and construction began.

"Subsequently Ferryman’s Seafood Café and Ferry Seafoods opened for business at the beginning of December 2003."

Hours, Sunday to Saturday: 10am to 10pm

While 'they' don't sell fuel, there are bowsers for vessels not too far away.