Buc-ee's - Wharton, TX
It's not too often do you find a Penny Press in a convenience store. Unless you are at Buc-ee's.

Buc-ee's Warton Texas
If it harms a beaver, We're against it - Warton, TX

All have the adorable beaver mascot.

From Wiki (visit link)

Co-Founders "Beaver" Aplin and Don Wasek opened the first store, which is still open as of 2017, in Lake Jackson, Texas in 1982. Aplin formed the name Buc-ee's by combining his childhood nickname and the name of his Labrador Retriever, Buck.

Buc-ee's expanded and opened their first travel center in Luling, Texas in 2001. Buc-ee's are large stores (no 18 wheelers allowed) with fuel pumps that range from 80-120 fueling positions for gas and diesel (some stores include Ethanol Free and DEF) and a huge selection of beef jerky, pastries, fresh sandwiches, tacos, Dippin' Dots and homemade fudge.

In 2012, Buc-ee's opened its largest travel center in New Braunfels, Texas on Interstate 35. The New Braunfels store is the largest convenience store in the world at 68,000 square feet. The store features 120 fueling positions, 83 toilets, 31 cash registers, 4 Icee machines, and 80 fountain dispensers. It also offers tubing and water gear for enjoying the nearby Guadalupe River.

The New Braunfels, Texas store was named the 2012 "Best Restroom in America" by Cintas.

The first Buc-ee's in North Texas Metroplex opened in Terrell, Texas on June 22, 2015. The travel center is located across the street from Tanger Outlets.

The second Buc-ee's in the Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex area opened on May 23, 2016. The location is located in far northern Fort Worth, across the street from Texas Motor Speedway. The third DFW location is scheduled to open in Denton, Texas in 2018.

On March 8th, 2016, Buc-ee's announced a possible first location outside of the state of Texas would be located in Baton Rouge, LA. The location was expected to open in early 2017, however, on October 4, 2016, Buc-ee's announced that the plans for the Baton Rouge location had been terminated.

On April 12, 2017, Buc-ee's announced that it will open their first convenience store/gas station outside of Texas in Daytona Beach, Florida. The travel center is scheduled to open in 2018 and will be located on the north side of LPGA Boulevard across from Tanger Outlets, just east of Interstate 95 and immediately west of Stonewood Grill & Tavern (formerly Vince Carter's). At 50,000 square feet with 120 fueling positions the Daytona Beach travel center will be the largest in Florida and the largest outside of Texas.

Maybe this article from the The Association For Convenience & Fuel Retailing (visit link) can shed some light on what Buc-ee's is:

BUC-EE'S OPENS WORLD'S LARGEST C-STORE

The 60-pump station boasts 68,000 square feet and a 34-stall women's restroom.

May 9, 2012

NEW BRAUNFELS, Texas - In Texas, everything tends to be bigger, and now the state is home to what is being billed as the worlds largest convenience store. With 68,000 square feet, Buc-ee's has 60 fuel pumps outside and artwork for sale inside, the Houston Chronicle reports.

The location is the 26th in a chain founded in 1982 by Arch "Beaver" Aplin III and Don Wasek. Traditional c-store products such as chips, ice cream and soda jockey for shelf space alongside specialty items, such as kolaches and fudge. Also in stock are deer feeders, beachwear and artwork.

The store has wide aisles and an indoor area housing hunting paraphernalia, plus a farmers market. But one of the biggest attractions is its huge restrooms that feature artwork. The womens restroom has 34 stalls. "This is just the next step in our evolution of taking over the free world, one clean restroom at a time," said general manager Dan Parkinson.

Around 5,000 vehicles per day are forecasted to visit the store. "It's a great addition to our economy," said New Braunfels Mayor Gale Pospisil.

Buc-ee's Website (visit link)
Denomination: Penny