Bell Tower - St John the Baptist - Charlton, Wiltshire
Bell tower of St John the Baptist, Charlson (Donhead St Mary)
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

"St John's now stands beside the main Shaftesbury to Salisbury road, where its twin towers are clearly visible to travellers as they pass. Until the mid 19th century, it stood about a quarter-mile to the south, amongst the houses of the village itself. However, it needed a lot of repair and the decision was taken to remove it up the hill, away from the dwellings to near the new Victorian village school.
The old chapel had two bells, which were melted down and recast into one.
The new chapel was erected in 1838.

The one bell, cast in 1839, with the note of C#. It bears the inscription "W JEFFERIES FECIT BRISTOL 1839".

SOURCE - (visit link)

There is another Charlton in Wiltshire, with a St John the Baptist church, which is near Malmesbury. That church has 6 bells.
Address of Tower:
St John the Baptist