Soacha T.G. Masarka - Prostejov, Czech Republic
33U E 652846 N 5482106
[EN] A statue of Tomas Garrique Masaryk, the first president of Czechoslovakia. [CZ] Socha Tomáše Garrigue Masaryka, prvního prezidenta Ceskoslovenska. [FR] Une statue de Tomas Garrique Masaryk, le premier président de la Tchécoslovaquie.
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

CZ Puvodní bronzová socha od Otakara Španiela odlita r. 1938, pak zakopána, odhalena r. 1946. V r. 1953 znicena komunisty, následne vyvstaly silné nepokoje lidu, které byly potlaceny. V r. 1998 odhalena verná kopie.
EN The original bronze sculpture by Otakar Španiela was cast in 1938, then buried, unveiled in 1946. In 1953, the Communists were destroyed, followed by strong unrest of the people that had been suppressed. A true copy was revealed in 1998.
FR La sculpture de bronze originale d'Otakar Španiela a été jetée en 1938, puis enterrée, dévoilée en 1946. En 1953, les communistes ont été détruits. Une copie conforme a été révélée en 1998.