10-12 E. Main - Ardmore Historic Commercial District - Ardmore, OK
Constructed in 1900, this building currently houses an antiques business.

This is a one-story painted brick building, with a flat roof and a stepped parapet. There is concrete coping at the roof line.

The building is symmetrical, with two storefronts. A centered glass window is flanked by single, glazed entrance doors, and three large display windows on each side. The clerestory has been covered with wood planking, and the area contains two large vents. A sign has been attached across the facade reading "ANTIQUES". The entire facade has a cloth awning above the storefronts.

This is Item 50 (page 33) on the National Register nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Ardmre Historic Commercial District