114 W. Main - Ardmore Historic Commercial District - Ardmore, OK
This building, downtown, is one of 80 Contributing properties to the Historic District.

This is a one-story brick building constructed in 1900. It has a flat roof with concrete coping. The upper wall is plain with the exception of a row of soldier brick beneath the roof line, and another just above the clerestory. The clerestory is covered with Vitrolite-type glass panels.

There are two storefronts. The left one has a single, centered glazed door, flanked by display windows. The right storefront has a single glazed door at the left, and two display windows to the right. The entire facade has an openwork metal awning.

This building is Item number 37 (Page 29) on the District nomination form. The building is currently occupied by an accounting office, and a massage spa.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Ardmore Historic Commercial District

114 W. Main Ardmore, OK 73401