Webcam Péage de Heudebouville - Heudebouville, France
31U E 371210 N 5450259
[EN] Webcam located at the Heudebouville toll on the A13 motorway [FR] Webcam situé au péage de Heudebouville sur l'Autoroute A13
Location: Normandie, France

The Webcam is located on the A13 near Louviers, Peage of Heudebouville, with a view oriented towards Le Havre or Caen.

In France, the A13 motorway, or motorway of Normandy or motorway of the West, connects Paris to Caen via Rouen. Its length is 225 km. It is historically the first French motorway. The portion between the A28 and Caen is part of the Route des Estuaires.

La Webcam se situe sur l'A13 près de Louviers, Péage de Heudebouville, avec une vue orientée vers Le Havre ou Caen.

En France, l’autoroute A13, ou autoroute de Normandie ou encore autoroute de l’Ouest, relie Paris à Caen via Rouen. Sa longueur est de 225 km. C’est historiquement la première autoroute française. La portion entre l’A28 et Caen fait partie de la route des Estuaires.

Public or Private?: Public