Trinity Baptist Church - Ardmore, OK
Trinity Baptist Church is affiliated with the Southern Baptist convention.

Trinity Baptist Church is a large and active church. The church family was established in 1931, with this church building erected in 1938. The church is a one-story tan brick building, with a U-shaped classroom area, and a sanctuary that extends out between the north and south wings.

The church is very active in the community, with children's, youth and adult ministries, as well as community assistance. They have a van pickup ministry, and actively support missions. They have weekly men's and women's Bible studies, and a full Sunday and Wednesday schedule.
Date Built: 01/01/1938

Age of Church building determined by?: Cornerstone or plaque

Service Times:
Sunday: Sunday School -9:30a Worship - 10:50a Discipleship Training - 6:30p Worship -7:00p Wednesday: Classes - 6:00p Prayer - 6:30p Worship - 7:00p

Church Address:
320 N. Washington