1938 - Trinity Baptist Church - Ardmore, OK
Trinity Baptist Church was established in 1931 and has met at this location since 1938.

Trinity Baptist Church is located at 320 N. Washington. This is a one-story tan brick building. The classroom portion is U-shaped, with the sanctuary extending out between the North and South wings.

The main entrande facing west has two sets of double doors, with the name of the church shown above. Two small, arched stained glass windows flank the entrance, with an arched louvred vent on the upper wall. The side sanctuary windows are rectangular, one-over-one with stained glass. There is a gable roof with composition shingles.

The cornerstone, located on the southeast corner reads:

FIRST ORTHODOX BAPTIST