Coca-Cola Mural #2 - Berryville AR
15S E 449125 N 4024601
This Coca-Cola mural is one of several vintage murals in the downtown square that are being restored to their former splendor. This Coke sign is much larger than its counterpart across the street.
Location: Arkansas, United States

"BERRYVILLE — As the man got out of his car, he looked in the direction of James Abbott and Randy Rust.
“Hey, you’re looking good over there,” the man said.
Abbott and Rust acknowledged the compliment, although they knew it wasn’t directed toward themselves. Perched atop step ladders, paint brushes in hand, the two men knew the admiration was for their work, beginning to emerge on the side of the brick building.
Abbott and Rust were restoring an old advertisement which once informed Berryville shoppers that The Mercantile Co. was their place for reasonably priced goods.
The sign is the latest in a series of projects designed to beautify the historic Berryville square and celebrate the town’s history. The work of Abbott and Rust has been funded by the Berryville Community Restoration Project.
Just weeks earlier, the artists had completed an advertisement only a few feet from the Mercantile ad. The huge, colorful ad for Big Smith Buckaroo jeans occupied a place on the corner of the building.
A couple of years earlier, Abbott and Rust used the building across the street as their version of a vintage Coca-Cola advertisement. Across the square, another Coke ad brightened the scene.
The two artists will probably be kept busy in the near future. Rust said that some other works are in the planning stage.
“You wouldn’t think of Berryville as very artistic, but it is,” Rust said."

- above text from (visit link)