104 W Main St - Pilot Point Commercial Historic District - Pilot Point, TX
14S E 689646 N 3697125
The building at 104 W Main St is a contributing building to the Pilot Point Commercial Historic District. Today, it is home to a boutique, Notoriously Yours.

The National Register's Registration Form dates this one to about 1890, and provides a brief description:

Brick 1-part commercial block with painted facade and altered cast-iron storefront. Housed a variety of retail establishments and services, including drugs & grocery (1891), jewelry & grocery (1896), dry goods (1901), restaurant & variety (1907), and barber & restaurant (1912 through 1940).

CEVA Insurance was here at the time that the property was placed on the National Register, but they have moved out to US 377.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Pilot Point Commercial Historic District

104 W Main St, Pilot Point, TX 76258