Santa Ana, CA (Former)
The former city hall building in Santa Ana, CA.

From the National Register of Historic Places application "The old Santa Ana City Hall is a particularly fine and intact example of civic architecture designed in the Art Deco style during the era of the Public Works Administration. It is located in the central business district on a corner lot, abutting a row of smaller commercial structures to the south, and bordering an alley in the rear (east)." (visit link)

"Santa Ana /?sænt? 'æn?/ (Spanish for "Saint Anne") is the county seat and second most populous city in Orange County, California. The United States Census Bureau estimated its 2011 population at 329,427, making Santa Ana the 57th most-populous city in the United States." (visit link)
Name: Santa Ana City Hall

217 N. Main St