Free Methodist - Windsor, NY
The Free Methodist Church is on the Village Green next to the Presbyterian church.
Location: New York, United States

This village has two old Methodist churches. The Methodist Episcopal Church, now the United Methodist, had a fire and rebuilt in 1969. The Free Methodist Episcopal is still using the old building from the 1800s. They are very near each other. Their website shows a baptism of total immersion. The photo below show trees in front that have been removed. There was also lettering above the door in the photos below, which isn't there.

(visit link)
"The five churches of Windsor include the Presbyterian, Methodist Episcopal, Free Methodist Episcopal, and Christian Alliance. Two of these churches stand on the Village Green,"

Religious Structures of Broome County photos (visit link)

(visit link)
"The people of the Windsor Free Methodist Church are about experiencing genuine biblical community through worship, prayer, fellowship, small groups, serving one another, and serving our communities. We are a loving, life giving people, that say, “come as you are”!" "There is no dress code-so feel free to dress comfortably.."

103 Main Street, Windsor, NY 13865
Active church?: Yes