Woman's Club of Sanford - Sanford, Florida
Located on S Oak Avenue between W 3rd Street and E 4th Street

"Here at the Woman’s Club of Sanford, we have dedicated over 100 years of service to our local community. Our founder members set out to have a place where the women of Sanford could get together and support one another through a common goal of community service. We are dedicated to the preservation of our clubhouse in our beautiful Downtown Historic District as our meeting place as well as a venue available for the many great community events hosted in our town. Our goal throughout the year is to raise funds and awareness for local charities that we support. We do this through monthly luncheons, dinners, activities, and events." (visit link)
Active Club?: Yes

309 S Oak Avenue