Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire, England
Chaddesley Corbett, a small village in Worcestershire, England
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From wikipedia:-
Chaddesley Corbett is a village and civil parish in the Wyre Forest District of Worcestershire, England. The civil parish also includes the settlements of Bluntington, Brockencote, Mustow Green, Cakebole, Outwood, Harvington, and Drayton.
The village was named Chad Lea, or the place of Chad, in Saxon times, and is recorded in the Domesday Book of 1086–7 as Cedeslai, when it was held by a woman, Eadgifu, who also held it in the time of King Edward before the Norman Conquest of 1066. It consisted of eight berewicks and 25 hides of which 10 were free of geld and had the value of £12. The area was subject to forest law for around a century to 1301, as part of Feckenham Forest.