Baker Creek Heirloom Seed Co. - Mansfield, MO
Baker Creek Heirloom Seed Co is an active farm and a pioneer town.

Bakersville is situated on the original Rippee farm. The Baker Creek Seed Store now stands where the family’s market garden once was. In 2007, we saw the beginning of our historic town. Besides the Baker Creek Seed Store, we also have a speaker barn, an old-time mercantile, herbal apothecary, a natural bakery, garden museum and blacksmith shop, two music barns, a Western jail, a native rock oven, a windmill, our seed warehouses, and many breeds of historic poultry and livestock.
The best part? It’s free (except for the two days each May when the Spring Planting Festival is in full swing.) Visitors are often surprised when there’s no charge to visit the farm.
It is 10 minutes from Mansfield, MO, home of the Laura Ingalls Wilder Museum and only 90 minutes from Branson
Product: Heirloom seeds and rare seeds

2278 Baker Creek Rd