Big Fish Seafood Grill & Bar - Grapevine, TX
14S E 679646 N 3645955
Big Fish Seafood Grill & Bar is located in historic downtown Grapevine at 414 S Main St, Grapevine, TX. Phone is 817-481-2010.

They definitely lean towards Cajun food, but it's not exclusive: There are some nods to Texas, New England, and California, with their fish tacos being very popular. Be sure to take a look at their chalkboard for daily specials, and fish can be grilled, blackened, or fried. Gumbo, chowder, calamari, and oysters are among their appetizers, and besides fish, they offer soups, salads, shrimp, crawdads, oysters, crab cakes, fish and chips, catfish, and po-boy sandwiches, along with "Things That Don't Swim" like steak, chicken, and beef offerings. They have a small dessert menu if you plan to have something sweet later on. Try the bread pudding!

From early March to late May, they have All You Can Eat Crawfish on Wednesday nights. Throughout the year, they have live music on Wednesday and Saturday nights. Access to their secure wi-fi is available upon request. Sure you don't want to just dine in?
Restaurant Address:
414 S Main St